Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Revive Hero display bug

  1. #1

    Default Revive Hero display bug

    If your hero is dead and you don't have enough resources to revive him, when you click on the regenerate button, you'll get this message:



    While actually, the village has Rally Point.

  2. #2
    Customer Service Representative CM Tschena's Avatar
    Join Date
    14.09.2006
    Posts
    2,028

    Default

    Please message the support ingame and include the picture you attached to your post in the message.
    You've got a question? You can find the answer here: T2.5/T3 Answers / T4 Answers / New User Moderation

    Moderators work on a voluntary basis and are therefore not available 24 hours a day.

Similar Threads

  1. Hero revive
    By eevert617 in forum General Chat
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02.10.2011, 15:46
  2. How to revive your hero?
    By Abulaban in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04.08.2009, 08:08
  3. How do I revive my hero?
    By Jab85 in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 27.05.2009, 22:24
  4. is it better to revive a hero?
    By pottersmeade in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10.01.2008, 17:45

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •