Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: Revive Hero display bug

  1. #1

    Default Revive Hero display bug

    If your hero is dead and you don't have enough resources to revive him, when you click on the regenerate button, you'll get this message:

    While actually, the village has Rally Point.

  2. #2
    Customer Service Representative CM Tschena's Avatar
    Join Date


    Please message the support ingame and include the picture you attached to your post in the message.
    You've got a question? You can find the answer here: T2.5/T3 Answers / T4 Answers / New User Moderation

    Moderators work on a voluntary basis and are therefore not available 24 hours a day.

Similar Threads

  1. Hero revive
    By eevert617 in forum General Chat
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02.10.2011, 14:46
  2. How to revive your hero?
    By Abulaban in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04.08.2009, 07:08
  3. How do I revive my hero?
    By Jab85 in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 27.05.2009, 21:24
  4. is it better to revive a hero?
    By pottersmeade in forum Gameplay questions
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10.01.2008, 16:45

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts